Shortlist

  • Construction Start-up of the Year

    • Caukin Studios
    • ECOMS
    • Turvec Solutions Ltd.
  • Creative Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Bad Wolf

    • Big Lemon Creative
    • BrandContent
    • Cowshed
    • Tramshed Tech
  • Digital Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Circle IT

    • Amplyfi
    • DMSG Ltd.
    • One Team Logic Ltd.
    • Teaching Continua Ltd.
  • Financial and Professional Services Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Hugh James IFA

    • Moorland Mayfair Wealth Management Ltd.
    • Pedalcover Insurance
    • Rateswitch
    • Sitka Recruitment
  • Food and Drink Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Brighter Foods

    • Felinhoneybees Ltd.
    • Ginhaus Deli
    • North Star Distillery
    • Wonky Drinks Company
  • Global Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Hydro Industries

    • Bastleford Engineering and Consultancy
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
    • Pontus Research
    • Youth Development Agency
  • Green Start-Up of the Year

    • Apollo Wales
    • Felinhoneybees Ltd.
    • Thermal Compaction Group Ltd.
  • Innovative Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Welsh Government

    • Academy of Robotics
    • Digital Profile
    • Phytoponics 
    • We Build Bots
  • Life Sciences Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Arthurian Life Sciences

    • Elidir Health Ltd.
    • Pontus Research
    • Signum-Health Ltd.
  • Manufacturing Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Darwin Gray

    • Clydach Farm Group Ltd
    • Mon Naturals
    • Odddot
    • Stratium Ltd
  • Retail Start-Up of the Year

    • Elite Vehicle Sourcing
    • Happus Ltd.
    • Little Man Coffee
    • Heduc8 Hair and Beauty Supplies Ltd.
  • Services Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by ES/Disrupt

    • Malthouse Vets
    • One Team Logic Ltd.
    • Peak Performance Fitness Solutions
    • Populate Social
    • Sweetmans and Partners
  • Social Enterprise Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by Wales Council for Voluntary Action

    • Fabric
    • Food Shed CIC
    • Football CEO
    • POW! Virtual Running
  • Technology Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by IQE

    • Academy of Robotics
    • Amplyfi
    • University Cribs 
    • Stratium Ltd. 
  • Tourism and Leisure Start-Up of the Year

    Sponsored by .cymru and .wales

    • Croesy Bars
    • Ginhaus Deli
    • Infinity Trampoline Park Cardiff
    • Lost Lands
    • UK Leisure Living
  • Young Entrepreneur of the Year

    Sponsored by Kukd

    • Pickup Tops UK - Carl Jerome
    • Sure Safety Consultancy Ltd. - Katie Hughes
    • The Bridge Lodge - Angus D Birditt & Lilly Hedley
    • University Cribs - Jack Jenkins, Daniel Jefferys & Christian Samuel