2018 Award Shortlist

  • Construction Start-Up
    of the Year
    • CAUKIN Studio
    • CDB Design and Build
    • Oakwater
    • Rails Direct
  • Creative and Digital Start-Up
    of the Year
    • BabApp
    • CineMerse
    • Red Squirrel Marketing
    • Steelhouse Productions
  • Financial and Professional Services Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Chatterbox PR
    • TEAMango
    • Paradigm Human Performance
    • TalentBe
  • Food and Drink Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Cobbles Kitchen and Deli
    • Dyfi Distillery
    • JT Hospitality Group
    • Volare Italian Dining and Bistro
  • Global Start-Up
    of the Year
    • AMPLYFI
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
    • POW! Virtual Running
    • The Youth Development Agency
  • Green Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Awel Co-op
    • CASA Facilities Management
    • Surple
  • Innovative Start-Up
    of the Year
    • AMPLYFI
    • Credas Technologies
    • Hut Six Security
    • Paperclip
    • Simply Do Ideas
    • Surple
  • Manufacturing Start-Up
    of the Year
    • CDB Design and Build
    • Mon Naturals
    • Odddot
  • Retail Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Barr & Co Jewellery
    • FUTT
    • Letterbox Lab
    • Live Spiffy
    • UK Leisure Living
  • Services Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Apollo Business Village
    • Codez Academy
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
    • Mochdre Vets
    • Passport to Employment
  • Social Enterprise Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Awel Co-op
    • Help4Wales Foundation
    • ShedNet
    • Up Side Down Circus
  • Technology Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Credas Technologies
    • Four Minutes
    • Hut Six Security
    • Sports Injury Fix
    • We Build Bots
  • Tourism and Leisure Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Beacons Trike Tours
    • EverTrek
    • KatagUK
    • The Forge
  • Young Entrepreneur
    of the Year
    • Chloe Smith - Bigmoose Coffee Co
    • Rhiannan Falshaw Skelly - CineMerse
    • Jarrad Morris & James Forrest  - Elite Vehicle Sourcing
    • Jade Fisher - Jade Fisher
    • Lian Poulson - Lian Cara

2018 Award Winners

  • Construction Start-Up
    of the Year
    • CAUKIN Studio
  • Creative and Digital Start-Up
    of the Year
    • CineMerse
  • Financial and Professional Services Start-Up
    of the Year
    • TEAMango
  • Food and Drink Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Dyfi Distillery
  • Global Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
  • Green Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Awel Co-op
  • Innovative Start-Up
    of the Year
    • AMPLYFI
  • Manufacturing Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Odddot
  • Retail Start-Up
    of the Year
    • UK Leisure Living
  • Services Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
  • Social Enterprise Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Help4Wales Foundation
  • Technology Start-Up
    of the Year
    • We Build Bots
  • Tourism and Leisure Start-Up
    of the Year
    • EverTrek
  • Young Entrepreneur
    of the Year
    • Jarrad Morris & James Forrest - Elite Vehicle Sourcing & Jade Fisher - Jade Fisher
  • Cardiff Capital Region Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
  • North Wales Start-Up
    of the Year
    • UK Leisure Living
  • Rural Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Dyfi Distillery
  • Swansea Bay Region Start-Up
    of the Year
    • Awel Co-op
  • Highly Commended
    • JT Hospitality Group, Rails Direct, Steelhouse Productions, Letterbox Labs
  • Wales Start-Up 2018
    of the Year
    • Freight Logistics Solutions
1 /